Curriculum Vitae

Experience:

Compañía caraBdanza, Madrid, Spain. Gonzalo Díaz, Artistic Director

Apprentice Dancer

2020-Present

Education and Training:

Boston Conservatory at Berklee, Boston, Massachusetts

BFA, Contemporary Dance Performance, Jan Veen Scholar, Cum laude, 2020

Academy of Ballet, Chamberdance Youth Company, San Francisco, California

2014-2016

Richard Gibson, Zory Karah, Joshua Trader

San Francisco Ballet School, San Francisco, California 

2009-2014

Technique, Pas de Deux, Character, Contemporary, Music

Patrick Armand, Kristi DeCaminada, Tina LeBlanc, Brian Fisher, Jeffrey Lyons, Parrish Maynard

Summer Courses -

New Adventures, London, U.K.                                      

2019

Etta Murfitt, Paul Smethurst, Arielle Smith

Henny Jurriëns Studio, Amsterdam, Netherlands

2019

Karine Guizzo/ Jiří Kylián, Luke Jessop, Anton Lachky, Jenia Kasatkina, Andreej Petrovic, Kiri Pokorny/Kidd Pivot-Crystal Pite

The Place, London, U.K.            

2017-2019

Richard Alston, Denzil Bailey, Matthew Bourne’s New Adventures Company, Charlotte Broom, Eugenia Demegio, English National Ballet, Megan Griffiths, Hannah Kidd, Adrian Look, Theo Lowe, Ingrid MacKinnon, Leila McMillan, Anna Nowak, Phoenix Dance Theatre Company, Bawren Tavaziva , Jasin Vardimon Company

Mark Morris Dance Group, Brooklyn, New York

2018

Alonzo King LINES Dance Center, San Francisco, California             

2016

LeeWei Chao, Arturo Fernandez, Alonzo King, Dexandro Montalvo, Anne-René Petrarca, Molly Rogers, Kat Roman, Carmen Rozestraten, Keelan Whitmore

The Ailey School, New York City, New York  

2014, 2015    

Lisa Attles, Beth Brandt, Becky Brown, Jeffrey Bynum, Marimba Gold-Watts, Iyun Harrison, Graciela Kozak, Amy Lattimore, Jonathan Lee, Martin Lofenes, Celia Marino, Kristen McGrew, Cassandra Phifer

Boston Ballet School, Boston, Massachusetts

2013

Igor Burlak, Christopher Hird, John Selya, Margaret Tracy

ODC Dance, San Francisco, California 

2012

Performance Experience:

Boston Conservatory at Berklee  

2016-2020 

From the Ground Up, Winterworks, Limitless, Berklee Commencement Concerts

Choreographers: Korhan Basaran, Thang Dao, Jessica Castro, Yury Yanowsky

Alonzo King LINES Ballet Summer Program Showcase

2016

Academy of Ballet and Chamberdance, Winter and Spring showcases                                        2014-2016

Choreographer: Richard Gibson

The Ailey School Summer Sizzler                                                                                               2014, 2015

Choreographers: Becky Brown, Jonathan Lee

San Francisco Ballet School Student Showcase                                                                    2010-2014

San Francisco Ballet Nutcracker                                                                                                 2010, 2013

Choreographer: Helgi Tomasson

ODC Summer Dance Intensive Performance                                      

2012

Choreographer: Kimi Okada

NEHEMIAH ALDRICH,  SAN FRANCISCO, CA, USA

© 2019. Proudly created with Wix.com